Flat 10% off - use code MEDVIN10 on orders above ₹500 Book Now
Diabetes Screening

Fasting Blood Sugar

Measures blood glucose after an 8-12 hour fast. A first-line screening test for diabetes and pre-diabetes.

Blood sample Reports in 6h Fasting required 1 parameter NABL certified
₹149 ₹299
50% off · Save ₹150

List of parameters

1 parameter included in your report.

  • Glucose (Fasting)

Test preparation

Fasting
Required (8-12 hours)
Sample type
Blood
Turnaround
6 hours after pickup
Best time
Morning (6:30 AM - 10 AM)

Related tests

HbA1c (Glycated Hemoglobin)
50% OFF
Diabetes Screening

HbA1c (Glycated Hemoglobin)

₹399 ₹799
₹149 ₹299 -50%
Free home collection · Reports in 6 h
Call WhatsApp